City Winery Pittsburgh

City Winery Pittsburgh · Schedule

An Irish Christmas: John Doyle, Cathie Ryan & Mick McAuley at City Winery Pittsburgh

Photo: Google

Experience a night of Irish music with John Doyle, Cathie Ryan, and Mick McAuley at City Winery Pittsburgh.

With An Irish Christmas, John Doyle, Cathie Ryan, Mick McAuley

Loading seats

Best prices

Five sections with the lowest average listed price. Sampled October 22, 2026. This list refreshes every 3 days.

  1. HIGH TOP 6 left · 2 listings · from $46 · average $53
  2. BALCONY PREMIER 4 left · 1 listing · from $66 · average $66
  3. STAGE PREMIER 8 left · 2 listings · from $91 · average $92
  4. PREMIER 22 left · 5 listings · from $72 · average $104
  5. MAIN FLOOR 8 left · 2 listings · from $160 · average $160

Listed by level

Tickets still listed for this night. The price at checkout is the one that counts.

LevelTickets leftListingsLowAverage
Other listed sections 52 13 $46 $110

This performance

An Irish Christmas celebrates the rich traditions of Irish music and culture, featuring festive songs and lively performances.

Join us for a special performance of 'An Irish Christmas' featuring renowned artists John Doyle, Cathie Ryan, and Mick McAuley. This event promises an evening filled with traditional Irish music and festive spirit.

The concert will take place at City Winery Pittsburgh, a venue known for its intimate atmosphere and excellent acoustics. Make sure to arrive early to enjoy the full experience.

On the bill: An Irish Christmas, An Irish Christmas, Cathie Ryan, John Doyle, Mick McAuley

Seating at City Winery Pittsburgh

Seating chart for City Winery Pittsburgh Full seating guide

FAQ

When is An Irish Christmas: John Doyle, Cathie Ryan & Mick McAuley at City Winery Pittsburgh?
Monday, December 14, 2026 at 7:30 PM at 1627 Smallman St, Pittsburgh, PA 15222, USA.
Where is the show?
City Winery Pittsburgh is at 1627 Smallman St, Pittsburgh, PA 15222, USA.
When should I arrive?
The listing includes door times for events.
Where is City Winery located?
1627 Smallman St, Pittsburgh, PA 15222, USA

Price drop alert

Save a section, a max price, and an email in this session. Change it any time.

Parking at City Winery Pittsburgh

City Winery - Pittsburgh offers several parking options for visitors. Plan ahead to ensure a smooth arrival for your event.

Full parking guide

City Winery Pittsburgh address

1627 Smallman St, Pittsburgh, PA 15222, USA

Directions and address

Next performers at City Winery Pittsburgh

  1. Jon McLaughlin View tickets
  2. The Bad Plus View tickets
  3. Michael Buble Tribute Show View tickets
  4. Morgan James View tickets
  5. L.A. Young's Phyllis Hyman Tribute Brunch View tickets
  6. Adam Brock View tickets
  7. Jody Nardone Trio View tickets
  8. Musiq Soulchild View tickets
Full schedule
Need seats for this night? Get seats now